Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
LinuxCon + CloudOpen + ELC-E Europe 2014 has ended
Create Your Own Event
LinuxCon + CloudOpen + ELC-E Europe 2014
To Learn More:
LinuxCon Europe
|
CloudOpen Europe
|
Embedded Linux Conference Europe
.
Attendees! Please provide us feedback on the sessions you attend!
Click here to submit a brief survey
for each session and win a $250 Amazon gift certificate.
>> Tracing Summit:
View the Full Schedule
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Speakers
Attendees
Search
or browse by date + venue
BoFs
All
Experience Level - Any
Experience Level - Intermediate
Break
CloudOpen
All
Experience Level - Advanced
Experience Level - Any
Experience Level - Beginner
Experience Level - Intermediate
Containers
All
Experience Level - Advanced
Experience Level - Any
Experience Level - Intermediate
Developer
All
Experience Level - Advanced
Experience Level - Any
Experience Level - Beginner
Experience Level - Intermediate
Embedded Linux Conference Europe
All
Experience Level - Advanced
Experience Level - Any
Experience Level - Beginner
Experience Level - Intermediate
Infrastructure.next
Keynote
All
Experience Level - Any
Legal
All
Experience Level - Any
Experience Level - Intermediate
Linux Plumbers
All
Experience Level - Advanced
Experience Level - Any
Experience Level - Intermediate
LinuxCon
All
Experience Level -
Experience Level - Advanced
Experience Level - Any
Experience Level - Beginner
Experience Level - Intermediate
Operations
All
Experience Level - Advanced
Experience Level - Any
Experience Level - Intermediate
SDN/NFV
All
Experience Level - Any
Experience Level - Beginner
Experience Level - Intermediate
Tizen Mini-Summit
Tracing Summit
All
Experience Level - Intermediate
Tutorial
All
Experience Level - Advanced
Experience Level - Any
Experience Level - Beginner
Experience Level - Intermediate
U-Boot Mini Summit
Wildcard
All
Experience Level - Advanced
Experience Level - Any
Experience Level - Beginner
Experience Level - Intermediate
Workshop
Popular
Sign up
or
log in
to bookmark your favorites and sync them to your phone or calendar.
menu
Menu
Schedule
Speakers
Attendees
Search
tune
Filter sessions
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Type:
Developer
[
clear filter
]
arrow_back
View All Dates
Wednesday
, October 15
11:15am CEST
Fast Boot: Profiling and Analysis Methods and Tools - Christopher Hallinan, Mentor Embedded
Room 28
Introduction to prpl Foundation - Art Swift, prpl Foundation
Room 18
Leveraging Open-Source Power Measurement Standard Solution - Patrick Titiano
Room 26
Using Linux Throughout the Complete UAV Stack - Koen Kooi, Linaro
Room 27
Ftrace Kernel Hooks: More Than Just Tracing - Steven Rostedt, Red Hat
Room 2
Using Persistent Memory Effectively - Matthew Wilcox, Intel
Room 8
12:15pm CEST
Integrating Linux and the Real-Time ERIKA OS Through the Xen Hypervisor - Arianna Avanzini, University of Modena and Reggio Emilia
Room 17
High-Speed Data Acquisition With the Linux I/O Framework - Lars-Peter Clausen, Analog Devices
Room 27
Porting Linux to a New Architecture - Marta Rybczynska, Kalray
Room 28
[REPEAT] Transactional Device Tree & Overlays: Making Reconfigurable Hardware Work - Pantelis Antoniou, NVIDIA
Room 1
ACPI And Device Trees - Friends Or Foes? - Rafael J. Wysocki, Intel OTC
Room 8
Automatic NUMA Balancing - Rik van Riel, Red Hat
Room 14
Stateless Systems, Factory Reset, Golden Master Systems and systemd - Lennart Poettering, Red Hat
Room 2
2:30pm CEST
devicetree: Kernel Internals and Practical Troubleshooting - Frank Rowand, Sony Mobile
Room 26
Mastering the DMA and IOMMU APIs - Laurent Pinchart, Renesas
Room 27
Software Update in Embedded Systems - Stefano Babic, DENX
Room 28
[REPEAT] 12 Lessons Learnt in Boot Time Reduction - Andrew Murray, Embedded Bits Limited
Room 19
How to Design a Linux Kernel API - Michael Kerrisk, man7.org
Room 14
Scaling Userspace @ Facebook - Ben Maurer, Facebook
Room 8
Tutorial: Qubes OS: Practical Intro for Users and Developers - Joanna Rutkowska & Marek Marczykowski-Gorecki, Invisible Things Lab
Room 2
3:30pm CEST
How we Service our Customers with CloudStack and OpenStack - Davor Guttierrez, 3 Gen d.o.o.
Room 15
Buildroot: A Deep Dive Into The Core - Thomas Petazzoni, Free Electrons
Room 28
rtmux: A Thin Multiplexer To Provide Hard Realtime Applications For Linux - Jim Huang, ITRI
Room 27
Secure and flexible boot with U-Boot Bootloader - Marek Vašut, DENX
Room 26
First Glimpse at Shingled Drives - Hannes Reinecke, SUSE Labs
Room 14
Network Queuing is All Wet - Stephen Hemminger, Brocade
Room 8
4:30pm CEST
KVM on Grid: Shaken, Not Stirred - Raphael Sack, Intel Corporation
Room 15
BoFs: Device Tree Next Steps - Grant Likely, Linaro
Room 28
Tame the USB Gadgets Talkative Beast - Krzysztof Opasiak, Samsung
Room 26
Tizen-Meta as Security and Connectivity Layers For Yocto Project - Dominig ar Foll, Intel
Room 27
Linux Kernel Tinification - Josh Triplett, Intel
Room 2
Systematic Testing of Fault Handling Code in Linux Kernel - Alexey Khoroshilov, Russian Academy of Sciences
Room 8
High Performance Storage with blk-mq and scsi-mq - Christoph Hellwig
Room 14
Timezone
LinuxCon + CloudOpen + ELC-E Europe 2014
Europe/Brussels
Filter By Date
LinuxCon + CloudOpen + ELC-E Europe 2014
Oct 13
-
16, 2014
Monday
, October 13
Tuesday
, October 14
Wednesday
, October 15
Thursday
, October 16
Filter By Venue
Venues
Sort schedule by Venue
Lobby
Nachtresidenz
Room 01
Room 02
Room 1
Room 110
Room 111
Room 112
Room 12
Room 14
Room 15
Room 16
Room 17
Room 18
Room 19
Room 2
Room 26
Room 27
Room 28
Room 6
Room 7b
Room 8
Schnellenburg Hotel
Filter By Type
BoFs
All
Experience Level - Any
Experience Level - Intermediate
Break
CloudOpen
All
Experience Level - Advanced
Experience Level - Any
Experience Level - Beginner
Experience Level - Intermediate
Containers
All
Experience Level - Advanced
Experience Level - Any
Experience Level - Intermediate
Developer
All
Experience Level - Advanced
Experience Level - Any
Experience Level - Beginner
Experience Level - Intermediate
Embedded Linux Conference Europe
All
Experience Level - Advanced
Experience Level - Any
Experience Level - Beginner
Experience Level - Intermediate
Infrastructure.next
Keynote
All
Experience Level - Any
Legal
All
Experience Level - Any
Experience Level - Intermediate
Linux Plumbers
All
Experience Level - Advanced
Experience Level - Any
Experience Level - Intermediate
LinuxCon
All
Experience Level -
Experience Level - Advanced
Experience Level - Any
Experience Level - Beginner
Experience Level - Intermediate
Operations
All
Experience Level - Advanced
Experience Level - Any
Experience Level - Intermediate
SDN/NFV
All
Experience Level - Any
Experience Level - Beginner
Experience Level - Intermediate
Tizen Mini-Summit
Tracing Summit
All
Experience Level - Intermediate
Tutorial
All
Experience Level - Advanced
Experience Level - Any
Experience Level - Beginner
Experience Level - Intermediate
U-Boot Mini Summit
Wildcard
All
Experience Level - Advanced
Experience Level - Any
Experience Level - Beginner
Experience Level - Intermediate
Workshop
Popular
Recently Active Attendees
TH
Tom Hacohen
Tomasz Tarczynski
Marcel Ziswiler
VH
Vanessa Heric
Courtenay Pope
Angela Brown
Lori Jakab
Walt Miner
More →
Filter sessions
Apply filters to sessions.
Filtered by
Type
(Developer) -
Clear filter
close
Dates
Monday
, October 13
Tuesday
, October 14
Wednesday
, October 15
Thursday
, October 16
Venue
Lobby
Nachtresidenz
Room 01
Room 02
Room 1
Room 110
Room 111
Room 112
Room 12
Room 14
Room 15
Room 16
Room 17
Room 18
Room 19
Room 2
Room 26
Room 27
Room 28
Room 6
Room 7b
Room 8
Schnellenburg Hotel
Session Type
BoFs
All
Experience Level - Any
Experience Level - Intermediate
Break
CloudOpen
All
Experience Level - Advanced
Experience Level - Any
Experience Level - Beginner
Experience Level - Intermediate
Containers
All
Experience Level - Advanced
Experience Level - Any
Experience Level - Intermediate
Developer
All
Experience Level - Advanced
Experience Level - Any
Experience Level - Beginner
Experience Level - Intermediate
Embedded Linux Conference Europe
All
Experience Level - Advanced
Experience Level - Any
Experience Level - Beginner
Experience Level - Intermediate
Infrastructure.next
Keynote
All
Experience Level - Any
Legal
All
Experience Level - Any
Experience Level - Intermediate
Linux Plumbers
All
Experience Level - Advanced
Experience Level - Any
Experience Level - Intermediate
LinuxCon
All
Experience Level -
Experience Level - Advanced
Experience Level - Any
Experience Level - Beginner
Experience Level - Intermediate
Operations
All
Experience Level - Advanced
Experience Level - Any
Experience Level - Intermediate
SDN/NFV
All
Experience Level - Any
Experience Level - Beginner
Experience Level - Intermediate
Tizen Mini-Summit
Tracing Summit
All
Experience Level - Intermediate
Tutorial
All
Experience Level - Advanced
Experience Level - Any
Experience Level - Beginner
Experience Level - Intermediate
U-Boot Mini Summit
Wildcard
All
Experience Level - Advanced
Experience Level - Any
Experience Level - Beginner
Experience Level - Intermediate
Workshop
Other Filters
Popular